Myrica Wax

Myrica Wax

Myrica Wax

  • Suitable for Vegans
  • Size
  • Price
  • Quantity

Myrica Wax 100g

Ref: WMYR1
$10.53 (ex VAT)

Myrica Wax 250g

Ref: WMYR2
$23.39 (ex VAT)

Myrica Wax 500g

Ref: WMYR5
$42.01 (ex VAT)
$78.13 (ex VAT)

Myrica Wax 5000g

Ref: WMYRL5
$370.77 (ex VAT)
2.5mls =(.0845oz), 5mls = (.169oz), 10mls =(.338oz), 30mls =(1oz), 50mls =(1.69oz), 100mls =(3.38oz), 250mls =(8.45oz), 500mls =(16.9oz), 1000mls =(33.8oz)

 

Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax

Great replacement for Beeswax in natural Vegan products.

Suggestions for Use: Myrica Fruit Wax is used extensively in Hair Care products, Candles, Massage Bars. In Hair conditioning products it eases tangled hair when combing.

Uniquically naturally solid. Myrica wax is a stickiness reducer. Used in creams, shampoo, conditioner, emulsion products and reduces the greasy effect of balms

Myrica Wax is completely biodegradeable with a low melting point of 45 - 55c and high hardness value.

Product Details
Product Details

Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax

Great replacement for Beeswax in natural Vegan products.

Suggestions for Use: Myrica Fruit Wax is used extensively in Hair Care products, Candles, Massage Bars. In Hair conditioning products it eases tangled hair when combing.

Uniquically naturally solid. Myrica wax is a stickiness reducer. Used in creams, shampoo, conditioner, emulsion products and reduces the greasy effect of balms

Myrica Wax is completely biodegradeable with a low melting point of 45 - 55c and high hardness value.

Additional Information
Additional Information

KOBASHI MYRICA FRUIT WAX

INCI Name: Myrica Cerifera Fruit Wax
Origin: Peru, is sourced from Andean farmers, who use natural sustainable harvesting methods
Colour Yellow to off disc white pellets
Saponification value: 210-240

Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax

Great replacement for Beeswax in Vegan products.

Suggestions for Use: Myrica Fruit Wax is used extensively in Hair Care products, Candles, Massage Bars. In Hair conditioning products it eases tangled hair when combing.

Uniquically naturally solid. Myrica wax is a stickiness reducer. Used in creams, shampoo, conditioner, emulsion products and reduces the greasy effect of balms

Myrica Wax is completely biodegradeable with a low melting point of 45 - 55c and high hardness value.

Use a bain marie and heat till melted.

The wax is obtained by initially washing the waxy Myrica fruit in water; the fruit wax is then extracted by boiling and skimming the wax off the surface; the crude wax is then finally processed in Germany without any use of chemicals.



Related products:

Recently Viewed

Top